Fixtures

DATE COMPETITION NAME DETAILS
MARCH   
SATURDAY 18th Texas scramble season opener  
SATURDAY 25th 4 man team comp & prize giving day  
 APRIL  
SATURDAY 1st Evan Conway Trophy
WEDNSDAY 5th Rel Merit
SATURDAY 8th Dennis Greer Trophy  + Medal  
WEDNESDAY 12th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 15th Tommy Henderson Memorial Trophy Stableford
WEDNESDAY 19th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 22nd Galbraith Rd 1,Club/Handicap+McAuslan Rd 1
WEDNESDAY 26th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 29th Queens Jubilee Shield & Medal  
SUNDAY 30th Sunday stableford Challenge STABLEFORD
MAY   
WEDNESDAY 3rd Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 6th Galbraith Rd 2 & Medal
WEDNESDAY 10th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 13th H. Ferris Cup champ & handicap&,mcauslan Rd 2  
Wwednesday 17th Rel Merit  
THURSDAY 18th Seniors open Open comp
SATURDAY 20th Galbraith Rd 3 & Medal
WEDNESDAY 24th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 27th A.F McLoy Memorial Cup stableford
SUNDAY 28th Sunday stableford challenge stableford
WEDNESDAY 31st Rel Merit
JUNE   
SATURDAY 3rd Carnaby Cup& Champ/McAuslan Rd 3  
WEDNESDAY 7th Rel Merit
SATURDAY 10th W.Kelly Trophy & Medal  
WEDNESDAY 14th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 17th Greenkeepers Cup & Medal
SUNDAY 18th Evan Conway 4man Team Charity Day
WEDNESDAY 21st Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 24th Medal Finals & Champ/McAuslan Rd 4
SUNDAY 25th Sunday Stableford Challenge stableford
WEDNSEDAY 28th R.E.L Merit   
 JULY  
SATURDAY 1ST T.Low Memorial Trophy  
WEDNESDAY 5TH Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 8th T W Harwood trophy 4ball betterball 
WEDNESDAY 12th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 15th M.Watt Trophy & Champ/McAuslan/Handi Rd 5
WEDNESDAY 19th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 22nd Swordfish Signs & Medal  
WEDNESDAY 26th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 29th D.Smith R1 (Coulter cup over 60s) & Medal
SUNDAY 30th Sunday Stableford Challenge stableford
AUGUST   
WEDNESDAY 2nd Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 5th Champ/McAuslan/Handicap Finals Day  
WEDNESDAY  9th R.E.L Merit
SATURDAY 12th Donald Smith Rd 2 & Medal
SUNDAY 13th Baxter Open in Memory of Robert McNeil
WEDNESDAY 16th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 19th Robert McNeil Memorial Trophy stableford 
WEDNESDAY 23th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 26th Devol Engineering Trophy  4ball betterball
SUNDAY 27th Sunday Stableford Challenge stableford
WEDNESDAY 30th Rel Merit  
SEPTEMBER   
SATURDAY 2nd Coronation Shield & Medal
SUNDAY 3rd Texas Scramble Open Competition
WEDNESDAY 6th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 9th Homefinders Trophy & medal  
WEDNESDAY 13th Rel Merit  
 SATURDAY 16th J.McGovern Greensome greensome
WEDNESDAY 20th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 23rd Birkmyre bowl & medal  
SUNDAy 24th Sunday Stableford Challenge stableford
WEDNESDAY 27th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 30th 2 man scramble
  OCTOBER  
WEDNESDAY 4th Rel Merit
SATURDAY 7th 5 club strokeplay challenge  
WEDNESDAY 11th Rel Merit  
SATURDAY 14th Saturday Sweep
WEDNESDAY 17th Rel Merit
SATURDAY 20th End Of Season Scramble